RhinoCo Technology

Our people, our products: Dedicated to winning you more business™

Australia Day Trading Hours - Closed: Sat 26th Jan to Mon 28th Jan 2019

9-port Unmanaged Fibre Network Switch

Code VSETH-SW9GF

9-port Unmanaged Fibre Network Switch

Code VSETH-SW9GF

The VSETH-SW9GF is a 9-port Ethernet switch specialising in fibre-optic communications. Create fast networks that transfer at a speed of 1000Mbps over both optical fibre and CAT5/6.

Product features:
• 5 x 10/100/1000 Base-T ports (no PoE)
• 4 x 1000 Base-X ports for optical fibre networks
• Supports IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3ab/z and IEEE802.3X protocols
• Large 33Gbps switching capacity
• 13.39Mpps packet forwarding rate
• Unmanaged switch
• DIN rail mountable
• Sturdy full metal casing

Suggested Products


LC-LC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 2m
FCLCLC2M

LC-SC OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 2m
FCLCSC2M

LC-ST OM3 Multimode Fibre Optic Patch Lead - 2m
FCLCST2MOM3

Mini GBIC / SFP Multimode Fibre Adapter
SFPMM1

Links and Downloads

Specifications

Ethernet
Ethernet Ports
5 x 10/100/1000 Base-T (non-PoE) / 4 x 1000 Base-X
Network Management
Unmanaged
Transmission Speed
10 / 100 / 1000Mbps
Switch Power Load
N/A
PoE Protocol
N/A
Switching Capacity
33Gbps
Packet Forwarding Rate
13.39Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory
1Mb
MAC Table Size
8K
Exchange Mode
Store & forward
Environmental
Power Supply
9~57VDC
Lightning Protection
Common Mode: 4KV / Differential Mode: 2KV
Operating Environment
-30°C~65°C / RH10%~90%
Mounting Options
DIN rail
Weight
0.62kg
Dimensions
150 x 100 x 42mm
Warranty (Years)
4

Shipping Weight and Dimensions

Includes product packaging

Width
77 mm
Height
266 mm
Depth
239 mm
Weight
0.92 kg