RhinoCo Technology

Our people, our products: Dedicated to winning you more business™

Multi-mode fibre mini-GBIC module

Code CISCO-MGBSX1

Multi-mode fibre mini-GBIC module

Code CISCO-MGBSX1

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver, for multimode fiber, 850 nm wavelength, support up to 550 m

Links and Downloads

Specifications

Warranty (Years)
1

Shipping Weight and Dimensions

Includes product packaging

Width
120 mm
Height
50 mm
Depth
100 mm
Weight
0.72 kg